Superintendent Resources » Region 2 Superintendents

Region 2 Superintendents

richard_wright

Agua Dulce ISD

Richard Wright
 

Anysia Trevino

Alice ISD

Dr. Anysia Trevino

Glen Barnes

Aransas Pass ISD

Dr. Glenn Barnes
Stacy Johnson

Banquete ISD

Dr. Stacy Johnson

Travis Fanning

Beeville ISD

Travis Fanning

Victoria Joslin

Ben Bolt - Palito Blanco ISD

Victoria Joslin - Interim

Sam Bueno

Benavides ISD

Dr. Sam Bueno

Christina Gutierrez

Bishop CISD

Christina Gutierrez

emily_lorenz

Calallen ISD

Emily Lorenz

Roland Hernandez

Corpus Christi ISD

Dr. Roland Hernandez

 

Corpus Christi Montessori

Cerise Weeks

Michael Sandroussi

Dr. ML Garza-Gonzalez CS

Dr. Michael Sandroussi

Cynthia Garcia

Driscoll ISD

Dr. Cynthia M. Garcia

Chris Steinbruck

Flour Bluff ISD

Chris Steinbruck - Interim

freer_conrad_cantu

Freer ISD

Conrad Cantu

Roland Quesada

George West ISD

Dr. Roland Quesada

Michelle Cavazos

Gregory-Portland ISD

Dr. Michelle Cavazos

Scott Kilgore

Ingleside ISD

Scott Kilgore

 

Jubilee Academic Center

Daniel Amador

Kristen Tinsley

Kenedy County-Wide CSD

Kristen Tinsley

Dr Cissy Perez

Kingsville ISD 

Dr. Cecilia Perez

David Braswell

La Gloria ISD

David Braswell

Judi Whitis

London ISD

Dr. Judi Whitis

Tim Norman

Mathis ISD

Tim Norman

mcmullen_jason_jones

McMullen Co. ISD

Jason Jones

Yolanda Carr

Odem-Edroy ISD

Yolanda Carr

Eddie Hesseltine

Orange Grove ISD

Eddie Hesseltine

 

Pawnee ISD

Anthony Annis

Katie Atkins

Pettus ISD

Dr. Katie Atkins

 

Por Vida Academy

Loren Franckowiak

port_aransas_sharon_mckinney

Port Aransas ISD

Sharon McKinney

Mike Barrera

Premont ISD

Dr. Mike Barrera

Gloria Hamill

Ramirez Common School Dist.

Gloria Hamill

Gina Garza

Ricardo ISD

Gina Garza

 

Richard Milburn Academy

Elizabeth Hanna

 

Riviera ISD

Dr. Orville Ballard

Marc Puig

Robstown ISD

Dr. Marc Puig

 

Rockport-Fulton ISD

Molly Adams

Rodrigo Pena

San Diego ISD

Dr. Rodrigo Pena

Veronica Alfaro

Santa Gertrudis ISD

Dr. Veronica Alfaro

 

School of Science & Technology

Ekrem Demirci

seashore_Christopher Daniels

Seashore Charter Schools

Dr. Christopher Daniels

 

Shoreline Academy

Mike Scott

sinton_Dr. Anthony Reddock

Sinton ISD

Dr. Andy Reddock

Richard Waterhouse

Skidmore-Tynan ISD

Richard Waterhouse

st_marys_stan_simonson

St. Mary's Academy Charter School

Stan Simonson

Irene Garza

Taft ISD

Dr. Irene Garza

Les Dragon

Three Rivers ISD

Les Dragon

Steve Van Matre

Tuloso-Midway ISD

Steve VanMatre

Kimberly Moore

West Oso ISD

Kimberly Moore