AEL Crossroads Classes -- Call 361-561-8488 2020 Textbook Expo Feb 2020 Health Safety 2019 Superintendent of Year 2020 Elementary Teach of the Year 2020 Secondary Teacher of the Year Goodbuy Purchasing Cooperative Coastal Bend Application Tracking Consortium Educator Preparation Certification Program Partners for Educational Leadership
AEL Crossroads Classes -- Call 361-561-8488 2020 Textbook Expo Feb 2020 Health Safety 2019 Superintendent of Year 2020 Elementary Teach of the Year 2020 Secondary Teacher of the Year Goodbuy Purchasing Cooperative Coastal Bend Application Tracking Consortium Educator Preparation Certification Program Partners for Educational Leadership
themed object

Empowering learning communities through innovation.

get in touch

People

Teresa Alaniz
Education Specialist-AEL
Julie Alcala
Information Systems Student Technician
Moises Alfaro
Field Supervisor - Part-Time
Rick Alvarado
Executive Director
Allison Amundsen
Home Visitation Support Technician
Errin Applewhite
Assistant Bookkeeper/Payroll
Clarissa Arguijo
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Monica Arismendez
Home Visitation Support Technician
Monica Arnold
Adult Education Instructor
Emmanuel Ayala
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Kashel Baacke
Program Secretary
Dan Baen
Field Service Agent
Laura Barrera
Education Specialist-AEL
Joye Beard
Education Specialist - State and Federal Programs
Kristina Bednorz
Food & Nutrition Program Specialist
Norma Benavides
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Brenda Blum
Adult Education Instructor
Aaron Bockholt
Database Administrator
Deborah Brannon
Adult Education Instructor
Lori Brister
Adult Education Instructor
Veronica Brotherton
Special Education Specialist
Paul Burke
Intake/Data Clerk
Crystal Cabrera
Intake/Data Clerk
Melanie Canedo
Goodbuy Relations Representative
Cynthia Cantu
Elementary Math-Curriculum Specialist
James Cantu
WAN-LAN Systems Analyst
Eva Cantwell
Career Navigator
Laura Carabajal
Community Outreach Liaison II
Denise Cardenas
Education Specialist - Early Childhood
Ibet Caro
Administrator for Content
Ondina Carrillo
Adult Education Instructor
Marco Castillo
Information Systems Business Specialist
Casilda Cavazos
Intake/Data Clerk
Gilbert Centeno
Education Specialist-AEL
Jorge Chavera
Adult Education Instructor
Laura Chavera
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Steven Chavez
Adult Education Instructor
Paula Childre
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Donna Clark
Adult Education Instructor
Tessie Clark
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Damen Clow
Adult Education Instructor
Felicia Clute
Intake/Data Clerk
Maria Colin
Adult Education Instructor
Devin Colley
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Marylou Contreras
Adult Education Instructor
Kim Cosgrove-Brown
Adult Education Instructor
Adell Cueva
Associate Director
Antonio De La Cruz
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Felipe De La Garza
Case Manager
Mary De La Mora
Adult Education Instructor
Rose De Los Santos
Home Visitation Support Technician
Blanca Del Bosque
Executive Secretary
Elizabeth DeLeon
Home Visitation Assistant Coordinator
Ross Delgado
Facilities Supervisor
Melisa Diaz
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Gena Duval
Instructional (Writing Coach) Specialist (1 yr. Grant Funded)
Chelsea Edge
Adult Education Instructor
Andrea Elizondo
Adult Education Instructor
James Elkins
Adult Education Instructor
Monica Escobar
Education Specialist
Yvonne Escochea
Adult Education Instructor
Ana Estelle
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Vanessa Feltner
Adult Education Instructor
Joanne Ferguson
Associate Director for Curriculum Instruction and Accountability
Angelique Fernandez-Leary
Adult Education Instructor
Gregg Fielden
Adult Education Instructor
Sherri Fitzpatrick
Goodbuy Relations Representative
Laura Flores
Home Visitation Program Liaison
Kathleen Ford
Early Scholars Academy Team Leader
Sarah Foster
Education Specialist
Valerie Fountain
Food & Nutrition Program Specialist
Joe Franco
Adult Education Instructor
Yvonne Franco-Garcia
Adult Education Instructor
Victor Frazier
Adult Education Instructor
Velia Fuentes
Early Scholars Academy Support Tech
Patricia Galvan
Program Secretary
Sonia Gamez
Science-Curriculum Specialist
Brenda Garcia
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
JoAnn Garcia
Adult Education Instructor
Suzanne Gardner
Home Visitation Support Technician
Luis Garza
Adult Education Instructor
Mari Garza
Special Education Specialist - VI/Speech
Hilda Garza-Martinez
Intake/Data Clerk
Laura Gasiorowski
Adult Education Instructor
Lisa Gebert
Education Specialist
Kimberly Gisewhite
Home Visitation Support Technician
Rebecca Gonzales
Intake/Data Clerk
Anna Gonzalez
Adult Education Instructor
Maria Gonzalez
Adult Education Instructor
Neyda Gonzalez
Adult Education Instructor
Raul Gonzalez
Adult Education Instructor
Rose Gonzalez
Home Visitation Support Technician
Veronica Gonzalez
Lead Secretary
Gigi Gransden
Social Studies Specialist
Rebecca Green
Early Scholars Academy Support Tech
Toni Grimes
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Jessica Guerra
Technology Specialist
Alexis Gutierrez
Education Specialist - State and Federal Programs
Tara Hansler
Adult Education Instructor
Chris Harris
Instructional Technology/Video Specialist
Adrienne Havelka
Adult Education Instructor
Esmeralda Hernandez
Field Supervisor
Robyn Hernandez
Education Specialist
John Hodges
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Elsa Hofstetter
Education Specialist
Beverly Holt
Adult Education Instructor
Cynthia Hopkins
Adult Education Instructor
Suzanne Horine
Food & Nutrition Program Specialist
Eric Horne
Web Designer
Denise Hutchinson-Bell
Education Specialist
Jennifer Jackson
Home Visitation Support Technician
Connie Jensen
Adult Education Instructor
Joanne Johnson
Adult Education Instructor
Ryan Johnston
Deputy Director of Operational Services/Chief Financial Officer
Kimberly Jones
Education Specialist - Advanced Academics
Sabrina Juarez
Home Visitation Program Coordinator
April Karg
Information Systems Business Technician
Jacqueline Kendig
Adult Education Instructor
Blaze Kinch
Adult Education Instructor
LaDonna Koenigsberg
Adult Education Instructor
Michael Lamb
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Matthew Leal
Secondary English Language Arts/Reading Specialist
Lana Leos
Home Visitation Support Technician (Part-Time)
Ginger Limbaugh
Special Programs Accounting Specialist
Buffy Longoria
School Business Specialist
Enedelia Lopez-Barrera
Adult Education Instructor
Melanie Lowry
Marketing and Events Coordinator
Lori Lugo
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician (Part-Time)
Marivel Luis
Education Specialist
Javier Luna
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Richard Luna
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Dawn Marshall
Education Specialist
Florencio Martinez
Program Secretary
Vanessa Martinez
Accounts Payable/Asst. Bookkeeper
Christa McCalister-Dillard
Education Specialist (Special Education Liaison)
Frances McNamara
Receptionist
Elia McNeel
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Heather McQueen
Early Childhood Specialist - HIPPY Coordinator
Steven Mendoza
Education Specialist
Trey Mendoza
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Donna Miget
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Sally Mitchell
Registrar
Starr Mitchell
Intake/Data Clerk
Veronica Montgomery
Adult Education Instructor
Larry Morales
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Michelle Morales
Lead Secretary Instructional Support Systems
Ezra Moreno
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Yadira Moreno
Adult Education Instructor
Melissa Morin
Human Resources Administrator
Melissa Morris
Adult Education Instructor
Brittany Moye-Gianotti
Adult Education Instructor
Jesus Naranjo
Migrant Data Technician and Recruiter
Hal Needham
Adult Education Instructor
Sheila Ochoa
Elementary English Language Arts/Reading Specialist
Stephanie Ochoa
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Cynthia Omana
Home Visitation Support Technician
Melissa Pantoja
Information Systems Student Specialist
Roland Perez
Print Shop Manager
Melissa Pimentel
Adult Education Instructor
Megan Poorman
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician (Part-Time)
Robert Quintero
Graphic Designer
Irene Ramos
Administrator for Instructional Support Systems (AEL)
Sandra Rascon
Education Specialist -ESL/Bilingual
Janelle Reyes
Educational Specialist: Instructional Technology Specialist
Maria Reyna
Adult Education Instructor
Veronica Reyna
Adult Education Instructor
Marina Reynolds
Information Systems Student Technician
Linda Riddle
Administrator for Special Education
Victoria Rios
Adult Education Instructor
Lisa Ritter
Learning Resources Technician
Magdalena Rivera
Education Specialist
Ozzie Rivera
WAN-LAN Systems Analyst
Alexandra Romeros
Adult Education Instructor
Tammy Romo-Alcala
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Martha Rose
Education Specialist
Naomi Saldana
Human Resources Administrative Assistant
Sandra Salinas
Intake/Data Clerk
Anne Sanchez
Elementary/Middle School English Language Arts Specialist
Rosa Sanchez
Adult Education Instructor
Veronica Sanchez
Program Secretary
Leslee Schauer
Education Specialist - State and Federal Programs
Theresa Schiemenz
Education Specialist-AEL
RoseMary Schmidt
Adult Education Instructor
Kevin Scott
MIS Manager
Robert Scott
Special Counsel
Rebecca Sendejo
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Patricia Serment
Adult Education Instructor
Elisa Serna
Intake/Data Clerk
Marisela Serna-Maroney
Adult Education Instructor
Carly Shock
Education Specialist - Food and Nutrition
Kay Smith
Education Specialist
Misty Smith
Comptroller
Joshua Sosa
Program Coordinator II
Rebecca Soto
Adult Education Instructor
Kristen Stephenson
Program Secretary
Cheryl Stone
Field Supervisor
Larry Stone
Migrant/AV Technician
Elsie Strakos
Early Scholars Academy Support Tech
Donna Strong
Adult Education Instructor
April Swartz
Video Conferencing Support Technician
Esmeralda Teran
Career Navigator
Dalia Torres
Education Specialist
Roman Torres
Adult Education Instructor
Stephanie Torres
Adult Education Instructor
Norma Torres-Martinez
Deputy Director
Candace Tovar
Education Specialist
Melissa Trevino
Adult Education Instructor
Patricia Trevino
Home Visitation Support Technician
Veronica Trevino
Education Specialist
Karen Turner
Associate Director for Early Childhood Education
Patty Uballe
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Lorena Valera
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Blanca Vasquez
Adult Education Instructor
Diana Vela
Case Manager
Sylvia Villarreal
Adult Education Instructor
Kyle Villere
Learning Resources Technician
Christina Vourcos
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Holly Williams
Adult Education Instructor
Pamela Williams
Information Systems Student Specialist (Part-Time)
Michelle Wilson
Lead Secretary
Dianne Wolfe
Adult Education Instructor
Traci Younts
Adult Education Instructor
Edna Yzaguirre
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Daniel Zamora
Adult Education Instructor - Part-Time
Brooke Zepeda
Adult Education Instructor
Sonia Zyla
Educational Specialist - School Improvement
slide up button