2017 Tech Conference November 8, 2017 Dr Maria Vidaurri -- 2017 Superintendent of the Year 2018 Elementary Teacher of the Year 2018 Secondary Teacher of the Year Goodbuy Purchasing Cooperative Coastal Bend Application Tracking Consortium Partners for Educational Leadership Educator Preparation Certification Program University of Phoenix
2017 Tech Conference November 8, 2017 Dr Maria Vidaurri -- 2017 Superintendent of the Year 2018 Elementary Teacher of the Year 2018 Secondary Teacher of the Year Goodbuy Purchasing Cooperative Coastal Bend Application Tracking Consortium Partners for Educational Leadership Educator Preparation Certification Program University of Phoenix
themed object

Empowering learning communities through innovation.

get in touch

People

Julie Alcala
Information Systems Student Technician
Letty Aleman
Education Specialist
Rick Alvarado
Executive Director
Allison Amundsen
Home Visitation Support Technician
Monica Arismendez
Home Visitation Support Technician
Dan Baen
Field Service Agent
Joye Beard
Grantwriter/Research & Evaluation Specialist
Mimi Beard
Learning Resources Technician
Stephanie Benoit
Education Specialist
Joseph Bernadas
Web Designer
Connie Bird
Accounts Payable Specialist
Aaron Bockholt
WAN-LAN Systems Analyst
Victoria Boge
Assistant Bookkeeper - Payroll Clerk
Judy Brown
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Michelle Caley
Lead Secretary
Melanie Canedo
Goodbuy Relations Representative
James Cantu
WAN-LAN Systems Analyst
Laura Cantu
Education Specialist
Denise Cardenas
Education Specialist
Laurie Carey
Education Specialist
Ibet Caro
Administrator
Stephanie Coello
Secretary
Anne Cunningham
Associate Director
Rose De Los Santos
Home Visitation Support Technician
Blanca Del Bosque
Secretary- Executive Director
Elizabeth DeLeon
Intake/Data Clerk
Ross Delgado
Facilities Supervisor
Melisa Diaz
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Lynn Dodge
Advanced Academics Specialist
Gena Duval
Education Specialist
Marisa Eddins
Alternative Teacher Certification Specialist
Cindy Ferdin
Migrant ID&R/NGS Technician
Joanne Ferguson
Associate Director
Sherri Fitzpatrick
Secretary
Kathleen Ford
Early Scholars Academy Team Leader
Valerie Fountain
Food & Nutrition Program Specialist
Lizania Garcia
Home Visitation Support Technician
Patricia Garcia
Education Specialist
Sabrina Garcia
Home Visitation Support Technician
Suzanne Gardner
Home Visitation Support Technician
Mari Garza
Education Specialist
Maria Garza
Home Visitation Support Technician
Kimberly Gisewhite
Home Visitation Support Technician
Isabel Gonzales
Home Visitor Coordinator
Veronica Gonzalez
Lead Secretary (Early Childhood Education) (New Position)
Chris Harris
Education Specialist
Robyn Hernandez
Education Specialist
Ryan Johnston
Deputy Director/CFO
April Karg
Information Systems Business Technician
Michael Lamb
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Matthew Leal
Education Specialist
Lana Leos
Home Visitation Support Technician (Part-Time)
Amanda Leverett
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Ginger Limbaugh
Accounting Specialist-Special Programs
Cindy Lopez
Education Specialist
Gigi Lott
Education Specialist
Lori Lugo
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician (Part-Time)
Robert Marraro
Goodbuy Relations Representative
Dawn Marshall
Education Specialist
Amanda Mendez
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Steven Mendoza
Education Specialist
Irma Morales
Registrar
Michelle Morales
Lead Secretary
Melissa Morin
Human Resources Administrator
Sheila Ochoa
Elementary English Language Arts/Reading Specialist
Melanie Ortega
Home Visitation Support Technician
Irma Padron
Secretary
Emerald Perez
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Rita Perez
Information Systems Student Specialist
Roland Perez
Print Shop Manager
Mark Picozzi
Client Systems Administrator
Art Provencio
Food & Nutrition Program Specialist
Melanie Purdy
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Robert Quintero
Graphic Designer
Christa Rasche
Special Education Specialist - Progress in the General Curriculum
Janelle Reyes
Administrator
Linda Riddle
Administrator
Lisa Ritter
Receptionist
Ozzie Rivera
WAN-LAN Systems Analyst
Dawn Robertson
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Martha Rose
Education Specialist
Velma Salazar
Education Specialist
Naomi Saldana
Human Resources Administrative Assistant
Anne Sanchez
Education Specialist
Kevin Scott
Facility Manager
Kay Smith
Education Specialist
Larry Stone
Migrant/Av Technician
April Swartz
Learning Resources Technician
Tricia Thornton
Education Specialist
Norma Torres-Martinez
Deputy Director
Patricia Trevino
Home Visitation Support Technician
Veronica Trevino
Education Specialist
Karen Turner
Associate Director
Jessica Twaits
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician (Part-Time)
Patty Uballe
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician
Cyndi Vela
Program Secretary 1 for CIA
Mellissa Villarreal
Technical Assistant
Kyle Villere
Learning Resources Technician
Silke West
Food & Nutrition Program Specialist
Pamela Williams
Information Systems Student Specialist
Delia Wimberly
Early Scholars Academy Support Technician (Part-Time)
Sonia Zyla
Education Specialist (Special Education) (New Position)
slide up button